1011 Lawrence Rd Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Lawrence Rd, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $389,514, approximately $184 per square foot. 1011 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Hollander Steve and Casciani John
Bought by
Mottern Nina and Mottern Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Hollander Steven
Bought by
Zalyski Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mottern Nina | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Zalyski Joseph | $30,000 | Ernest F Ferullo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,937 | $323,900 | $37,100 | $286,800 |
| 2024 | $7,937 | $323,900 | $37,100 | $286,800 |
| 2023 | $8,485 | $323,900 | $37,100 | $286,800 |
| 2022 | $8,456 | $235,000 | $27,400 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $8,351 | $235,000 | $27,400 | $207,600 |
| 2020 | $8,416 | $235,000 | $27,400 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $235,000 | $27,400 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $8,988 | $230,000 | $22,900 | $207,100 |
| 2016 | $913 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map