NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1011 Mockingbird Ln Clinton, OK 73601

Estimated Value: $171,000 - $180,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,304 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2025

Last sale price $150,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,290 / mo

311 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Balcony
  • Utility Room with Study Area
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to McLain Rogers Park

About This Home

As of August 2025

Condominium for Sale in Clinton, OK. This Custer County, OK condominium in the desirable Whispering Creek Addition has 2,304 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, 2.75 bathrooms, and a 2-car attached garage. The upstairs master bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom, walk in closet and opens onto the balcony. The downstairs master includes an ensuite bathroom, walk-in shower, walk in closet and opens onto the patio. The third bedroom and bathroom as well as a study are located upstairs. The main floor is comprised of a master suite, living, dining, and kitchen. The living room has a gas log fireplace with brick surround that soars up to the high ceiling. Step outside onto the patio, ideal for entertaining and relaxing. The kitchen has Corian countertops and an eat at bar which opens to the living room. Keeping your floors clean is effortless in this Clinton, OK condo with the aid of the central vacuum system. This Western Oklahoma condominium is a part of a homeowner's association making it ideal for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. There are monthly dues of $262 which covers lawn care, fence maintenance, outdoor upkeep, and exterior insurance, ensuring a pristine and well-maintained environment without the hassle. This property is part of the Whispering Creek HOA and will be restricted to the HOA rules and regulations. This Custer County, OK home is located in the Clinton Public School district and access is available to Arapaho/Butler Public School, Western Oklahoma Christian School, and Corn Bible Academy. There are various higher education options located nearby including university or vocational/technical programs. Clinton, OK is located at the crossroads of Interstate 40 and Highway 183. This Western Oklahoma town is just 22 miles from the Oklahoma Air & Space Port.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

GARY WARNICK

Listed on: 09/20/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

GARY WARNICK

Listed on: 09/20/2024

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

HOA Fees

  • $262 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,304 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior
  • Mandatory home owners association

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1980

HOA Fees

$262 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Other
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior
  • Legal Addition: Clinton Whispering Creek
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Mechanical Features: Central Vac
  • Property Level: One and one-half
  • School Junior High: Clinton MS
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: No
  • Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 1980

• Appliances: Compactor
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Paint Woodwork, Stained Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms: Study
  • Total Sq Ft: 2304

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Covered Patio, Open Patio, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 3144

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nance ES, Southwest ES, Washington ES

Listed on
Sep 20, 2024
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-18.92%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$173,989

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,989
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Olga M Darnell
Bought by
Aldean Ernst 03 Rev Liv T

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jaffery Tony K $150,000 Custer Cnty Abs Co
Aldean Ernst 03 Rev Liv T $94,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Sold $150,000 -11.8% $65 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Price Changed $170,000 -8.1% $74 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
02/11/2025 02/11/25 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2024 09/20/24 For Sale $185,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,033 $10,439 $0 $10,439
2024 $1,033 $10,439 $0 $10,439
2023 $1,033 $10,439 $0 $10,439
2022 $906 $10,439 $0 $10,439
2021 $890 $10,439 $0 $10,439
2020 $908 $10,439 $0 $10,439
2019 $905 $10,439 $0 $10,439
2018 $897 $10,439 $0 $10,439
2017 $888 $10,439 $0 $10,439
2016 $883 $10,439 $0 $10,439
2015 $876 $10,439 $0 $10,439
2014 $853 $10,439 $0 $10,439
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1136078

MLSOK

APN: 1300-00-000-006-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.