Estimated Value: $165,000 - $248,916
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Monarch Hwy, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $200,305, approximately $158 per square foot. 1011 Monarch Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School and Unity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Sold by
Rhymer Fletcher
Bought by
Bybee Mary R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bybee Mary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $2,840 | $310 | $2,530 |
| 2024 | $297 | $2,480 | $280 | $2,200 |
| 2023 | $297 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $293 | $2,480 | $280 | $2,200 |
| 2021 | $293 | $2,480 | $280 | $2,200 |
| 2020 | $285 | $2,480 | $280 | $2,200 |
| 2019 | $268 | $2,390 | $280 | $2,110 |
| 2018 | $274 | $2,390 | $280 | $2,110 |
| 2017 | $318 | $2,390 | $280 | $2,110 |
| 2016 | $318 | $2,390 | $280 | $2,110 |
| 2015 | $467 | $2,390 | $280 | $2,110 |
| 2014 | $467 | $2,300 | $290 | $2,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map