1011 N Bell St Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $84,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 N Bell St, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $58,152, approximately $65 per square foot. 1011 N Bell St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Hammonds Accacia S
Bought by
Hamco Ents Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamco Ents Llc | $27,000 | Title Order Nbr Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $184 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $176 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $135 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $132 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $135 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $290 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $450 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $110 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |