1011 N Schmidt Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $349,918 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 N Schmidt Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $401,980. 1011 N Schmidt Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Marshfield Childrens House, and St. John Primary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,116 | $335,500 | $34,100 | $301,400 |
| 2024 | $6,103 | $335,500 | $34,100 | $301,400 |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $335,500 | $34,100 | $301,400 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $244,900 | $25,900 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $244,900 | $25,900 | $219,000 |
| 2020 | $5,911 | $244,900 | $25,900 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $244,900 | $25,900 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $5,489 | $244,900 | $25,900 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $5,489 | $244,900 | $25,900 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $5,449 | $244,900 | $25,900 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $5,435 | $244,900 | $25,900 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map