1011 Paul Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $248,820 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Paul Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $266,205, approximately $205 per square foot. 1011 Paul Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Prendergast Aka Hermane Kathleen
Bought by
Tymchyn Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,522
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tymchyn Laura A | $152,000 | Michael J Garry |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tymchyn Laura A | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $163,000 | $7,200 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $163,000 | $7,200 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $50 | $163,000 | $7,200 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $6,022 | $163,000 | $7,200 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $163,000 | $7,200 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $163,000 | $7,200 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $163,000 | $7,200 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $163,000 | $7,200 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $4,758 | $163,000 | $7,200 | $155,800 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $163,000 | $7,200 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,000 | $13,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,000 | $13,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map