1011 Preserve Ln Unit 2 Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Preserve Ln Unit 2, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $328,986, approximately $204 per square foot. 1011 Preserve Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Yargo Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Janay Carmon
Bought by
Green Carmon Janay and Green Thomas Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,597
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Green Matthew Thomas
Bought by
Green Janay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
South Fork Homes
Bought by
Green Matthew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Bought by
Parkview Development
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Carmon Janay | -- | -- | |
| Green Janay | -- | -- | |
| Green Matthew T | $119,900 | -- | |
| Southfork Homes Inc | $112,000 | -- | |
| Parkview Development | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Carmon Janay | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Janay | $12,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Southfork Homes Inc | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $115,168 | $25,200 | $89,968 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $112,557 | $25,200 | $87,357 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $112,957 | $25,200 | $87,757 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $79,483 | $20,000 | $59,483 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $69,575 | $16,000 | $53,575 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $61,697 | $16,000 | $45,697 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $61,738 | $16,000 | $45,738 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $58,938 | $13,200 | $45,738 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $50,113 | $13,200 | $36,913 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $43,696 | $13,200 | $30,496 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $44,038 | $13,200 | $30,838 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $37,648 | $6,468 | $31,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,682 | $6,468 | $29,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map