M
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Michael Gorevoy
Dan Realty
(215) 802-2901
9 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $374,000
Available Immediately, Fully Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathroom townhouse available for rent in the Stover Mill Community. Brand new open concept Kitchen with a Bar Stool countertop, Remodeled Bathrooms, First floor has hardwood flooring and a fireplace as well as sliding doors to a gated patio on the back yard with a storage shed. 2nd Floor has 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 Full bathrooms. Conveniently located in Blue Ribbon Central Bucks School District with easy access to highways, restaurants, and stores. Owner is a Licensed PA Real Estate Agent.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(267) 808-6333 danreal2@aol.com Dan Realty Brokerage Phone: 2678086333 License #RS333893 Listed on: 02/13/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorevoy Michael | $280,000 | Matrix Abstract Inc | |
| Cameron Brian | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Notwick Mark P | $199,500 | None Available | |
| Traynor Wendy E | $124,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorevoy Michael | $204,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cameron Brian | $193,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Notwick Mark P | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Traynor Wendy E | $122,967 | |
| Closed | Traynor Wendy E | $3,535 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Rented | $3,700 | +37.0% | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Rent | $2,700 | +5.9% | -- | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Rented | $2,550 | -1.9% | -- | |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -3.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2024 02/17/24 | For Rent | $2,700 | +22.7% | -- | |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Price Changed | $279,900 | +3.7% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | For Sale | $269,900 | +37.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Sold | $197,000 | -1.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $20,040 | $3,000 | $17,040 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $20,040 | $3,000 | $17,040 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $20,040 | $3,000 | $17,040 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $20,040 | $3,000 | $17,040 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $20,040 | $3,000 | $17,040 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $20,040 | $3,000 | $17,040 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $20,040 | $3,000 | $17,040 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $20,040 | $3,000 | $17,040 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $20,040 | $3,000 | $17,040 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $20,040 | $3,000 | $17,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,040 | $3,000 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,040 | $3,000 | $17,040 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Michael Gorevoy
Dan Realty
(215) 802-2901
9 in this area
28 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Serge Kozhukhar
Compass RE
(215) 917-7763
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kim Porter
Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown
(267) 249-4991
1 in this area
191 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kerri Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(267) 614-3239
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jane Andrews
Coldwell Banker Hearthside
(215) 208-0813
41 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PABU2113460
APN: 51-014-529
Ask me questions while you tour the home.