1011 Prologue Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,285 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Prologue Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $381,071, approximately $213 per square foot. 1011 Prologue Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Scott Betty T
Bought by
The Betty T Scott Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Brown Julie
Bought by
Scott Betty T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$105,173
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,898
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Betty T Scott Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Betty T | $171,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Betty T | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $342,075 | $82,650 | $259,425 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $184,042 | $30,467 | $153,575 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $184,042 | $30,467 | $153,575 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $184,042 | $30,467 | $153,575 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $184,042 | $30,467 | $153,575 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $184,042 | $30,467 | $153,575 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $184,042 | $30,467 | $153,575 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $155,520 | $34,820 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $155,520 | $34,820 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $155,520 | $34,820 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $146,015 | $33,015 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $146,015 | $33,015 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map