1011 Ridge Ln Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Ridge Ln, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $670,045, approximately $268 per square foot. 1011 Ridge Ln is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Everson Elementary School, Nooksack Elementary School, and Sumas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Duke Development Corp
Bought by
Bartl Craig and Bartl Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,876
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$504,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Maple Ridge Declarant Llc
Bought by
Duke Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartl Craig | $330,280 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Duke Development Corp | $85,280 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartl Craig | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,372 | $600,514 | $188,100 | $412,414 |
| 2024 | $5,949 | $582,355 | $180,000 | $402,355 |
| 2023 | $5,949 | $663,005 | $154,962 | $508,043 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $597,313 | $139,608 | $457,705 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $493,653 | $115,380 | $378,273 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $401,353 | $93,807 | $307,546 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $401,353 | $93,807 | $307,546 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $385,065 | $90,000 | $295,065 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $333,677 | $81,200 | $252,477 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $307,923 | $74,900 | $233,023 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $295,319 | $72,240 | $223,079 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,162 | $70,000 | $216,162 |
| 2013 | -- | $286,162 | $70,000 | $216,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map