1011 Ridge Rd Glade Valley, NC 28627
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Ridge Rd, Glade Valley, NC 28627 and is currently estimated at $443,001, approximately $209 per square foot. 1011 Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Mcguire Austin D and Mcguire Annie C
Bought by
Mcguire Austin D and Mcguire Sally B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Mcguire Austin D and Mcguire Annie C
Bought by
Mcguire Austin D and Mcguire Sally B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Austin D | $140,000 | -- | |
| Mcguire Austin D | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Austin D | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $201,800 | $75,200 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $201,800 | $75,200 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $201,800 | $75,200 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $201,800 | $75,200 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $201,800 | $75,200 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $226,100 | $74,000 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $226,100 | $74,000 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $226,100 | $74,000 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $226,100 | $74,000 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $226,100 | $74,000 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $226,100 | $74,000 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | $806 | $158,800 | $69,200 | $89,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,800 | $69,200 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map