1011 Robbins Ct Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,017 - $1,112,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,688
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Robbins Ct, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $1,064,004, approximately $288 per square foot. 1011 Robbins Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Antas Craig M and Antas Sarah M
Bought by
Sarah M Antas Trust and Antas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
J Jelinek Builders Inc
Bought by
Antas Craig M and Antas Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Vogel Loren and Vogel Mary
Bought by
J Jelinek Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,864
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
First Chicago Trust Company Of Illinois
Bought by
Vogel Loren and Vogel Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah M Antas Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Antas Craig M | $389,500 | -- | |
| J Jelinek Builders Inc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Vogel Loren | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Antas Craig M | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | J Jelinek Builders Inc | $279,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,278 | $278,933 | $45,748 | $233,185 |
| 2023 | $16,633 | $254,120 | $42,110 | $212,010 |
| 2022 | $16,097 | $240,170 | $39,800 | $200,370 |
| 2021 | $16,051 | $234,480 | $38,860 | $195,620 |
| 2020 | $16,004 | $232,300 | $38,500 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $15,646 | $226,170 | $37,480 | $188,690 |
| 2018 | $14,562 | $207,050 | $35,310 | $171,740 |
| 2017 | $14,354 | $199,410 | $34,010 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $14,174 | $191,440 | $32,650 | $158,790 |
| 2015 | $14,078 | $182,640 | $31,150 | $151,490 |
| 2014 | $13,095 | $167,500 | $25,170 | $142,330 |
| 2013 | $12,758 | $168,010 | $25,250 | $142,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map