1011 S 2nd St Unit 3 Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 S 2nd St Unit 3, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $234,519, approximately $195 per square foot. 1011 S 2nd St Unit 3 is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Avila Juan M
Bought by
Wobig Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wobig Brandon | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wobig Brandon | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map