1011 S College Ave Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $142,497
Studio
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 S College Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $132,124, approximately $115 per square foot. 1011 S College Ave is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Humanity Inc
Bought by
Holbrook Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,008
Outstanding Balance
$53,747
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,377
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Megan | $40,753 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holbrook Megan | $73,008 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,269 | $41,690 | $4,324 | $37,366 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $38,248 | $3,967 | $34,281 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $34,458 | $3,574 | $30,884 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $31,905 | $3,309 | $28,596 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $30,385 | $3,151 | $27,234 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $29,500 | $3,059 | $26,441 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $28,922 | $2,999 | $25,923 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $27,810 | $2,884 | $24,926 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $27,000 | $2,800 | $24,200 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $27,000 | $2,800 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $23,230 | $2,020 | $21,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map