1011 S Portage Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $134,230 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 S Portage Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $171,558, approximately $223 per square foot. 1011 S Portage Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Keicher Elementary School, Arnold Elementary School, and Michigan Center Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Sherwood Carole D
Bought by
Sherwood Richard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Richard G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $47,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $48,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $576 | $46,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $42,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $897 | $40,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $889 | $35,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $864 | $35,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $844 | $27,613 | $1,502 | $26,111 |
| 2017 | $808 | $27,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $499 | $27,336 | $27,336 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,816 | $30,816 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,252 | $30,252 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,252 | $30,252 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map