1011 S Severns Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $150,310 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 S Severns Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $182,578. 1011 S Severns Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Marshfield Childrens House.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $122,700 | $24,700 | $98,000 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $122,700 | $24,700 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $122,700 | $24,700 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $71,000 | $16,100 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $71,000 | $16,100 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $71,000 | $16,100 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $71,000 | $16,100 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $71,000 | $16,100 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $68,400 | $16,100 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $68,400 | $16,100 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $68,400 | $16,100 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map