1011 W 6th St Unit 13 Plainfield, NJ 07063
Estimated Value: $388,298 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 W 6th St Unit 13, Plainfield, NJ 07063 and is currently estimated at $466,825, approximately $340 per square foot. 1011 W 6th St Unit 13 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Clinton School, Hubbard Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Fitts Bobby J
Bought by
Hendricks Albert C and Hendricks Lynn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,366
Interest Rate
11.24%
Estimated Equity
$435,459
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Albert C | $100,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendricks Albert C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,191 | $93,800 | $33,300 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $8,110 | $93,800 | $33,300 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $8,110 | $93,800 | $33,300 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $7,935 | $93,800 | $33,300 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $7,865 | $93,800 | $33,300 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $7,843 | $93,800 | $33,300 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $7,843 | $93,800 | $33,300 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $7,678 | $93,800 | $33,300 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $7,491 | $93,800 | $33,300 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $7,338 | $93,800 | $33,300 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | $7,121 | $93,800 | $33,300 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,800 | $33,300 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map