1011 Woodlawn Ave Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,824 - $643,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Woodlawn Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $590,956, approximately $414 per square foot. 1011 Woodlawn Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Foster Daniel and Foster Maria Christine
Bought by
Oakland Kurt A and Oakland Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,300
Outstanding Balance
$33,160
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$557,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Norgaard Samuel W and Norgaard Valerie
Bought by
Foster Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,775
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Foster Maria Christine
Bought by
Foster Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,775
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakland Kurt A | $214,465 | Chicago Title | |
| Foster Daniel | $151,500 | -- | |
| Foster Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oakland Kurt A | $64,300 | |
| Open | Oakland Kurt A | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Daniel | $128,775 | |
| Closed | Foster Daniel | $15,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,386 | $513,400 | $360,000 | $153,400 |
| 2025 | $4,063 | $503,100 | $357,000 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $473,100 | $327,000 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $508,900 | $337,000 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $340,800 | $233,000 | $107,800 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $290,200 | $194,000 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $253,100 | $174,000 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $214,800 | $148,000 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $191,600 | $126,000 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $182,800 | $109,000 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $151,000 | $89,000 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | $1,889 | $135,100 | $58,000 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map