10110 E 27th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Longview Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10110 E 27th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $200,746, approximately $134 per square foot. 10110 E 27th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Steele Naomi R and Naomi R Steele Revocable Trust
Bought by
Oakes William Harold and Oakes Anita G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,445
Outstanding Balance
$59,655
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$141,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakes William Harold | $90,500 | Frisco Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oakes William Harold | $92,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $12,379 | $1,483 | $10,896 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $11,989 | $1,817 | $10,172 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $12,611 | $2,439 | $10,172 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $11,244 | $2,175 | $9,069 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $10,887 | $2,106 | $8,781 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $10,541 | $2,039 | $8,502 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $10,205 | $1,974 | $8,231 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $9,878 | $1,911 | $7,967 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $10,561 | $2,042 | $8,519 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $10,254 | $2,021 | $8,431 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $9,955 | $2,178 | $7,777 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $9,955 | $2,178 | $7,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map