$210,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026

10110 N 97th Dr Unit A Peoria, AZ 85345

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,025 Sq Ft
1,303 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

10 on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Community Pool
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Brick Veneer
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this very clean and well cared for home in the Sun Air Estates community in Peoria. Pride of ownership shows throughout with a comfortable layout and plenty of natural light. The kitchen has been updated and offers a functional space with plenty of cabinet space while still keeping the home's charm. The home is move in ready and has been well maintained over the years. One of the best features is the backyard with no homes directly behind, allowing for open views and beautiful Arizona sunsets. Enjoy relaxing on the patio in the evenings while taking in the peaceful setting. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, and everyday amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Le

Century 21 Toma Partners License #SA695412000 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Century 21 Toma Partners

Co-Listed By

Steven Le

Century 21 Toma Partners License #SA718443000

Last Buyer's Agent

Bobbi Burke

Envoy Real Estate Services License #BR552850000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $527

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 1,303 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,025 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 123A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142-54-266

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sun Air Estates Association, Phone Number (623) 977-3860
  • Sun Air Estates Unit 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Fenced Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$527

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

1,303 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Peoria & 99th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 90.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Gemini/Twin Home
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Co List Office Mls Id: bent01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-954-2000
  • Subdivision Name: SUN AIR ESTATES UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 204.88
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1025.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Shared Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Window/Wall Unit
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 90.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: SUN AIR ESTATES
  • Phone: 623-977-3860
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 179.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 330.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 224.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 182.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 32.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Community Archives Service Fees

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1303.0
  • Parcel #: 142-54-266

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 527.0
  • Tax Book Number: 142.0
  • Tax Lot: 123A
  • Tax Map Number: 54.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 19, 2026
Sold by
Young Denis and Young Stacy M
Bought by
Vosika Christopher and Vosika Erin
Seller's Agent
Aaron Le
Century 21 Toma Partners
Buyer's Agent
Bobbi Burke
Envoy Real Estate Services
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.76%
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,611

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2020
Sold by
Poynter Charlotte J
Bought by
Young Denis J and Young Stacy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Poynter Charlotte J and Poynter Charlotte J
Bought by
Poynter Charlotte J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Warranty Deed $175,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $148,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $122,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $202,500 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $210,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $210,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $527 $5,644 -- --
2024 $518 $5,375 -- --
2023 $518 $16,030 $3,200 $12,830
2022 $507 $12,280 $2,450 $9,830
2021 $531 $10,670 $2,130 $8,540
2020 $0 $9,870 $1,970 $7,900
2019 $0 $8,730 $1,740 $6,990
2018 $0 $6,930 $1,380 $5,550
2017 $429 $5,730 $1,140 $4,590
2016 $424 $5,150 $1,030 $4,120
2015 $396 $5,160 $1,030 $4,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6997528

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 142-54-266

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.