Seller's Agent in 2025
Bryan Turner
EXP Realty, LLC
(804) 426-3600
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $639,504
Remarkable opportunity! A nearly impossible to find property approximately 6 minutes from 288! This 3360 finished square foot raised ranch home on a 7.8 acre private lot with a huge detached garage offering room for just about anything you could imagine! More recent updates to the home include dual zone HVAC, updated kitchen including other updates throughout and dimensional shingled roof! It is move in ready or you can update it any way you see fit because it is not "overupdated". There is nothing like it even close in this area, so do not miss it!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC License #0225062946 Listed on: 08/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kimberly J | $511,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Peine Keith J | $279,000 | C&Z Settlement Services Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Kimberly J | $483,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Peine Keith J | $265,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Sold | $511,000 | +2.2% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $499,950 | +79.2% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $279,000 | -0.3% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | For Sale | $279,950 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $490,400 | $101,700 | $388,700 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $466,600 | $98,700 | $367,900 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $439,400 | $98,700 | $340,700 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $399,300 | $88,700 | $310,600 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $377,500 | $86,700 | $290,800 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $350,600 | $84,700 | $265,900 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $324,600 | $76,700 | $247,900 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $301,000 | $78,400 | $222,600 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $290,200 | $77,400 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $267,800 | $77,400 | $190,400 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $262,800 | $77,400 | $185,400 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $255,800 | $77,400 | $178,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bryan Turner
EXP Realty, LLC
(804) 426-3600
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Day
Real Broker LLC
(804) 212-8331
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2522667
APN: 732-66-09-83-300-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.