10112 Lone Eagle Dr Fort Worth, TX 76108
Live Oak Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,723 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10112 Lone Eagle Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108 and is currently estimated at $247,681, approximately $188 per square foot. 10112 Lone Eagle Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Tannahill Intermediate School, and Brewer Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $227,214 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $669 | $245,328 | $40,000 | $205,328 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $240,290 | $40,000 | $200,290 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $192,427 | $30,000 | $162,427 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $176,324 | $30,000 | $146,324 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $155,550 | $30,000 | $125,550 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $156,554 | $30,000 | $126,554 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $116,596 | $16,000 | $100,596 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $117,887 | $16,000 | $101,887 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $105,566 | $16,000 | $89,566 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $87,600 | $16,800 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $87,600 | $16,800 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map