10112 Martense Ave Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,428,143 - $1,919,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,522
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10112 Martense Ave, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,626,536, approximately $359 per square foot. 10112 Martense Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 14 - Fairview, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
101-12 Management Llc
Bought by
Lee Yun Hing and Wu Feng Bo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Josephine Debenedictis and Louis Debenedictis Executor
Bought by
101-12 Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Yun Hing | $1,425,550 | -- | |
| 101-12 Management Llc | $2,030,000 | -- | |
| 101-12 Management Llc | $2,030,000 | -- | |
| 101-12 Management Llc | $2,030,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,379 | $95,028 | $14,611 | $80,417 |
| 2025 | $8,306 | $71,592 | $9,492 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $41,353 | $23,017 | $18,336 |
| 2023 | $7,836 | $39,014 | $16,970 | $22,044 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $60,600 | $25,080 | $35,520 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $58,500 | $25,080 | $33,420 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $64,320 | $25,080 | $39,240 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $68,280 | $25,080 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $32,512 | $14,171 | $18,341 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $32,246 | $19,283 | $12,963 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $32,246 | $19,283 | $12,963 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $30,440 | $15,419 | $15,021 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $28,718 | $14,654 | $14,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map