10112 Renfrew Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,547 - $678,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10112 Renfrew Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $594,387, approximately $350 per square foot. 10112 Renfrew Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Silver Spring International Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Phuong S | $160,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tran Phuong S | $130,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $500,400 | $205,800 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $6,010 | $458,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $416,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $375,000 | $205,800 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $369,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $363,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $358,200 | $191,200 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $358,200 | $191,200 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $358,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $362,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,333 | $353,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $343,800 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 10128 Dallas Ave
- 10032 Dallas Ave
- 10128 Hereford Place
- 906 Dryden Ct
- 1102 Meurilee Ln
- 603 Perth Place
- 703 Dryden St
- 1001 Robin Rd
- 513 Gilmoure Dr
- 10006 Portland Place
- 9911 Renfrew Rd
- 10015 Grayson Ave
- 10015 Markham St
- 812 Forest Glen Rd
- 10010 Raynor Rd
- 1509 Woodman Ave
- 10149 Sutherland Rd
- 1507 Dublin Dr
- 107 Southwood Ave
- 827 University Blvd W
- 10118 Renfrew Rd
- 10116 Renfrew Rd
- 10114 Renfrew Rd
- 10213 Portland Rd
- 816 Dennis Ave
- 818 Dennis Ave
- 740 Dennis Ave
- 10117 Renfrew Rd
- 10115 Renfrew Rd
- 10122 Renfrew Rd
- 10211 Portland Rd
- 10113 Renfrew Rd
- 10110 Renfrew Rd
- 820 Dennis Ave
- 10111 Renfrew Rd
- 10209 Portland Rd
- 0 Dennis Ave Unit 1006673022
- 10108 Renfrew Rd
- 10124 Renfrew Rd
- 10118 Dallas Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.