10113 Quinby St Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,204 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10113 Quinby St, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $612,551, approximately $524 per square foot. 10113 Quinby St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Scharnberg Joan S
Bought by
Murray Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Laura | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,293 | $525,700 | $215,400 | $310,300 |
| 2024 | $6,293 | $483,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,747 | $440,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $398,000 | $215,400 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $9,014 | $358,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $338,500 | $200,700 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $337,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $336,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $335,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $321,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $307,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map