10114 S Hill Rd Kenbridge, VA 23944
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $235,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,507
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10114 S Hill Rd, Kenbridge, VA 23944 and is currently estimated at $168,667, approximately $67 per square foot. 10114 S Hill Rd is a home located in Lunenburg County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Berkley Dalton
Bought by
Macario Edgar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macario Edgar | $99,550 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $241 | $65,100 | $7,500 | $57,600 |
| 2025 | $215 | $65,100 | $7,500 | $57,600 |
| 2024 | $2 | $65,100 | $7,500 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $230 | $60,600 | $7,500 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $230 | $60,600 | $7,500 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $230 | $60,600 | $7,500 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $230 | $60,600 | $7,500 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $230 | $60,600 | $7,500 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $230 | $60,600 | $7,500 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $260 | $68,500 | $7,500 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $260 | $68,500 | $7,500 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $260 | $68,500 | $7,500 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $260 | $68,500 | $7,500 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map