10115 Brunswick Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Forest Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $628,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10115 Brunswick Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $562,702, approximately $515 per square foot. 10115 Brunswick Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Acedo Ana I
Bought by
Acedo Ana I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Bonanno Placido F and Bonanno G F
Bought by
Acedo Ana I and Pawlikowski Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Bonanno Placido F and Bonanno G F
Bought by
Acedo Ana I and Pawlikowski Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acedo Ana I | -- | -- | |
| Acedo Ana I | $400,000 | -- | |
| Acedo Ana I | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acedo Ana I | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acedo Ana I | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $432,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $412,100 | $260,800 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $397,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $382,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $367,800 | $235,300 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $349,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $331,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $313,000 | $201,300 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $309,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $306,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $303,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $296,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map