10115 S Perdue Rd Grain Valley, MO 64029
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $1,045,760
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,195
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10115 S Perdue Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029 and is currently estimated at $877,380, approximately $274 per square foot. 10115 S Perdue Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $65,849 | $16,122 | $49,727 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $58,140 | $3,800 | $54,340 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $58,140 | $3,800 | $54,340 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $53,862 | $3,457 | $50,405 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $53,862 | $3,457 | $50,405 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $51,328 | $3,457 | $47,871 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $51,328 | $3,457 | $47,871 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $45,189 | $3,495 | $41,694 |
| 2017 | $3,767 | $45,189 | $3,495 | $41,694 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $44,760 | $3,495 | $41,265 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $44,684 | $3,419 | $41,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map