10116 Cloverleaf Dr Dardanelle, AR 72834
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $459,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10116 Cloverleaf Dr, Dardanelle, AR 72834 and is currently estimated at $377,958, approximately $117 per square foot. 10116 Cloverleaf Dr is a home located in Yell County with nearby schools including Dardanelle Primary School, Dardanelle Elementary School, and Dardanelle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2012
Bought by
Cossey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,065
Outstanding Balance
$177,263
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Roath Daniel Lee and Flores Olivia
Bought by
Roath Daniel Lee and Flores Olivia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Brown James R and Brown Leanna D
Bought by
Roath Daniel Lee and Flores Olivia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Bought by
Musgrave and Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Bought by
Musgrave and Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Bought by
Musgrave and Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cossey | $267,000 | -- | |
| Cossey Michael David | -- | -- | |
| Roath Daniel Lee | -- | -- | |
| Roath Daniel Lee | -- | -- | |
| Musgrave | $15,000 | -- | |
| Musgrave | $15,000 | -- | |
| Musgrave | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cossey Michael David | $262,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $55,500 | $3,800 | $51,700 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $55,500 | $3,800 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $55,500 | $3,800 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $55,500 | $3,800 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $55,500 | $3,800 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $48,280 | $3,800 | $44,480 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $48,280 | $3,800 | $44,480 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $48,280 | $3,800 | $44,480 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $48,280 | $3,800 | $44,480 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $54,580 | $3,800 | $50,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,580 | $3,800 | $50,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,580 | $3,800 | $50,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map