Seller's Agent in 2025
Martin Diaz
Golden Real Estate
(915) 740-8905
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $269,000
HOUSE REDUCED $15,000. Seller will help with your closing costs, plus a One Year Warranty.This house will have all the features you are looking for. Photos updated to reflect the NEW CARPET and PAINT. Situated on the desirable Eastwood Heights Subdivision, 1/2 mile from Album Park, Places of worship Nearby. Jesus Chapel school within a walking distance, Ft Bliss, Cielo Vista Mall, The Fountains, Well known Eastwood High School, new smoke detectors, LED LIGHTS throughout, plus SPANKING NEW CARPET in all bedrooms, make an appointment to see this house in person today. You won't be disappointed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golden Real Estate License #0693128 Listed on: 06/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Vargas Cesar | -- | True Title Partners |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Vargas Cesar | $190,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -6.7% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $177,508 | $41,761 | $135,747 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $159,508 | $23,761 | $135,747 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $148,565 | $23,761 | $124,804 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $139,597 | $23,761 | $115,836 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $111,957 | $23,761 | $88,196 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $99,178 | $18,278 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $98,441 | $18,278 | $80,163 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $91,653 | $18,278 | $73,375 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $91,653 | $18,278 | $73,375 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $91,653 | $18,278 | $73,375 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $92,800 | $18,278 | $74,522 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Martin Diaz
Golden Real Estate
(915) 740-8905
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Richard Garcia
ClearView Realty
(615) 525-0203
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 923846
APN: E222-999-1420-8200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.