10117 Chappell Loop Rd Belville, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10117 Chappell Loop Rd, Belville, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $343,761, approximately $429 per square foot. 10117 Chappell Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belville Elementary School, Leland Middle School, and North Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Bought by
Brown Fannie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Fannie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $236,390 | $54,730 | $181,660 |
| 2024 | $11 | $203,140 | $54,730 | $148,410 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $203,140 | $54,730 | $148,410 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $170,750 | $54,730 | $116,020 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $170,750 | $54,730 | $116,020 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $170,750 | $54,730 | $116,020 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $54,730 | $54,730 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $182,400 | $72,880 | $109,520 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $72,880 | $72,880 | $0 |
| 2016 | $973 | $72,880 | $72,880 | $0 |
| 2015 | $944 | $182,400 | $72,880 | $109,520 |
| 2014 | $905 | $218,380 | $115,200 | $103,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map