10117 Hudson Ct Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,650 - $452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10117 Hudson Ct, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $432,163, approximately $298 per square foot. 10117 Hudson Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Dupont Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Hagel James L and Blade Sampson Properties Llc
Bought by
County Of Broomfield and State Of Colorado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hagel James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Whelton Daniel S
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Whelton Daniel S and Long Tamara D
Bought by
Whelton Daniel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,840
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Fleming Nicholas D and Fleming Nesta R
Bought by
Whelton Daniel S and Long Tamara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,957
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Fleming Nicholas D and Fleming Nesta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,378
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Broomfield | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hagel James L | $109,501 | Wtg | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Whelton Daniel S | -- | Title America | |
| Whelton Daniel S | $182,500 | -- | |
| Fleming Nicholas D | $138,565 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whelton Daniel S | $184,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Whelton Daniel S | $179,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Nicholas D | $135,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $28,630 | $5,850 | $22,780 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $26,320 | $5,380 | $20,940 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $29,020 | $5,410 | $23,610 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $21,660 | $5,140 | $16,520 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $21,660 | $5,140 | $16,520 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $21,490 | $5,290 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $21,490 | $5,290 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $17,200 | $4,680 | $12,520 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $17,200 | $4,680 | $12,520 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $13,990 | $2,550 | $11,440 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $13,990 | $2,550 | $11,440 |
| 2014 | $818 | $9,430 | $1,830 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map