Estimated Value: $363,377 - $387,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10119 E Isleta Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $375,094, approximately $230 per square foot. 10119 E Isleta Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Brinton Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Krishnan K Paarthiban
Bought by
Krishnan K Paarthiban and Shunmugam Krishe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Krishnan K Paarthiban
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,900
Outstanding Balance
$139,709
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Shunmugam Krishe
Bought by
Krishnan K Paarthiban
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,900
Outstanding Balance
$139,709
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,385
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnan K Paarthiban | -- | None Available | |
| Krishnan K Paarthiban | $250,990 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | $106,511 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Krishnan K Paarthiban | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | $237,900 | |
| Closed | Krishnan K Paarthiban | $237,900 | |
| Closed | Krishnan K Paarthiban | $237,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $14,825 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $14,119 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $27,630 | $5,520 | $22,110 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $20,730 | $4,140 | $16,590 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $17,620 | $3,520 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $16,200 | $3,240 | $12,960 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $14,820 | $2,960 | $11,860 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $13,420 | $2,680 | $10,740 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $12,810 | $2,560 | $10,250 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map