1012 41st St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,430 - $1,351,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 41st St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,190,608, approximately $793 per square foot. 1012 41st St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 131 Brooklyn, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Shema Kolainu-Hear Our Voices.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
1012 41 Llc
Bought by
Rub Chaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,395
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$994,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rub Chaya | $446,160 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rub Chaya | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,440 | $122,029 | $17,137 | $104,892 |
| 2025 | $8,552 | $101,715 | $17,137 | $84,578 |
| 2024 | $8,552 | $84,741 | $17,137 | $67,604 |
| 2023 | $7,947 | $105,926 | $17,137 | $88,789 |
| 2022 | $5,318 | $104,079 | $17,137 | $86,942 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $122,472 | $17,137 | $105,335 |
| 2020 | $185 | $127,643 | $17,137 | $110,506 |
| 2019 | $382 | $127,643 | $17,137 | $110,506 |
| 2018 | $390 | $93,126 | $11,729 | $81,397 |
| 2017 | $390 | $86,229 | $12,558 | $73,671 |
| 2016 | $395 | $79,842 | $12,819 | $67,023 |
| 2015 | $309 | $73,928 | $13,347 | $60,581 |
| 2014 | $309 | $73,928 | $15,521 | $58,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map