1012 Alene Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Alene Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $359,667, approximately $176 per square foot. 1012 Alene Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Catena Gina and Blue Sky Revocable Trust
Bought by
Paris Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Outstanding Balance
$273,483
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Andersen Concetta
Bought by
Andersen Concetta V and Blue Sky Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,497
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Andersen Concetta V and Blue Sky Revocable Trust
Bought by
Andersen Concetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,497
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Andersen Concetta V
Bought by
Andersen Concetta V and Blue Sky Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Andersen Harry O and Andersen O H
Bought by
Andersen Concetta V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Andersen Concetta V
Bought by
Andersen Harry O and Andersen Concetta V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,749
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Andersen Harry O and Andersen Concetta V
Bought by
Andersen Harry O and Andersen Concetta V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,351
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Andersen Harry O and Andersen Concetta V
Bought by
Andersen Concetta V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,351
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Andersen Harry O and Andersen Concetta
Bought by
Andersen Concetta V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Michael | $375,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Andersen Concetta V | -- | None Available | |
| Andersen Concetta | -- | Lsi | |
| Andersen Concetta V | -- | None Available | |
| Andersen Concetta V | -- | -- | |
| Andersen Harry O | -- | First American Title | |
| Andersen Harry O | -- | First American Title | |
| Andersen Concetta V | -- | -- | |
| Andersen Concetta V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paris Michael | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Concetta | $96,497 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Harry O | $110,749 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Harry O | $114,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,347 | $261,157 | $5,641 | $255,516 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $256,037 | $5,531 | $250,506 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $251,018 | $5,423 | $245,595 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $246,097 | $5,317 | $240,780 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $241,272 | $5,213 | $236,059 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $238,799 | $5,160 | $233,639 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $238,799 | $5,160 | $233,639 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $229,527 | $4,960 | $224,567 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $225,027 | $4,863 | $220,164 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $220,616 | $4,768 | $215,848 |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $217,303 | $4,697 | $212,606 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $213,047 | $4,605 | $208,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map