1012 Baker St McKinney, TX 75069
Wilson Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,427 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Baker St, McKinney, TX 75069 and is currently estimated at $452,857, approximately $207 per square foot. 1012 Baker St is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Finch Elementary School, Dowell Middle School, and Mckinney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Paille B Scott
Bought by
Fant Raymond Jeffrey and Fant Kathryn H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,980
Outstanding Balance
$88,375
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$364,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Paille B Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,303
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Finklea Matthew and Finklea Shannon
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Woodhaven Partners Ltd
Bought by
Finklea Matthew and Finklea Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,036
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fant Raymond Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Paille B Scott | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $162,632 | -- | |
| Finklea Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fant Raymond Jeffrey | $133,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Paille B Scott | $74,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Finklea Matthew | $152,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $360,293 | $85,000 | $275,293 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $369,095 | $85,000 | $284,095 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $361,330 | $75,000 | $343,363 |
| 2022 | $6,583 | $328,482 | $75,000 | $275,730 |
| 2021 | $6,342 | $298,620 | $60,000 | $238,620 |
| 2020 | $6,281 | $277,896 | $50,000 | $227,896 |
| 2019 | $6,494 | $273,197 | $50,000 | $223,197 |
| 2018 | $6,047 | $248,635 | $50,000 | $202,010 |
| 2017 | $5,498 | $245,438 | $45,000 | $200,438 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $215,062 | $38,000 | $177,062 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $196,123 | $28,000 | $168,123 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $169,822 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map