1012 Brookview Dr Allen, TX 75002
North East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Brookview Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $453,426, approximately $198 per square foot. 1012 Brookview Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Gene M. Reed Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Landry Paul N
Bought by
Frazier Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Landry Lisa Marlene
Bought by
Landry Paul N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,675
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Landry Paul N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frazier Robert C | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landry Paul N | $133,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $471,942 | $132,000 | $339,942 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $449,920 | $121,000 | $375,139 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $409,018 | $132,000 | $368,682 |
| 2022 | $7,284 | $366,903 | $103,400 | $310,748 |
| 2021 | $7,092 | $333,548 | $71,500 | $262,048 |
| 2020 | $6,887 | $312,469 | $71,500 | $240,969 |
| 2019 | $7,115 | $308,000 | $71,500 | $236,636 |
| 2018 | $6,586 | $280,000 | $71,500 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $6,546 | $284,349 | $66,000 | $218,349 |
| 2016 | $6,071 | $257,664 | $55,000 | $202,664 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $204,594 | $55,000 | $149,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map