1012 Chestnut St Pekin, IL 61554
North of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Chestnut St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $145,687, approximately $121 per square foot. 1012 Chestnut St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including C.B. Smith Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Edison Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $50,960 | $7,310 | $43,650 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $47,450 | $6,810 | $40,640 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $44,060 | $6,320 | $37,740 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $41,080 | $5,890 | $35,190 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $39,500 | $5,660 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $39,500 | $5,660 | $33,840 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $39,500 | $5,660 | $33,840 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $39,500 | $5,660 | $33,840 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $38,680 | $5,680 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $37,910 | $5,560 | $32,350 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,647 | $38,470 | $5,560 | $32,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map