1012 Clinton Ave Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $221,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Clinton Ave, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $195,375, approximately $123 per square foot. 1012 Clinton Ave is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Nocifora Giuseppe and Nocifora Julie
Bought by
Nocifora Giuseppe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Orzechowski Dawn A
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Orzechowski Carol L
Bought by
Orzechowski Carol L and Orzechowski Dawn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nocifora Giuseppe | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Company | $92,026 | None Available | |
| Orzechowski Carol L | -- | None Available | |
| Orzechowski Carol L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records