Estimated Value: $363,000 - $447,214
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 County Road 1500 E, Philo, IL 61864 and is currently estimated at $405,107. 1012 County Road 1500 E is a home with nearby schools including Unity High School and St. Thomas Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Clem Wilson W and Clem Penny L
Bought by
Wilson W And Penny L Clem Family Trust and Clem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Clem Wilson W
Bought by
Clem Wilson W and Clem Penny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Clem Melinda S
Bought by
Clem Wilson W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson W And Penny L Clem Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clem Wilson W | -- | None Available | |
| Clem Wilson W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $110,630 | $11,370 | $99,260 |
| 2024 | $5,049 | $103,120 | $10,450 | $92,670 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $96,870 | $9,680 | $87,190 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $92,020 | $9,060 | $82,960 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $88,220 | $8,540 | $79,680 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $86,590 | $8,240 | $78,350 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $83,580 | $7,840 | $75,740 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $69,920 | $7,420 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $66,800 | $7,020 | $59,780 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $64,490 | $6,710 | $57,780 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $62,960 | $6,480 | $56,480 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $61,860 | $6,310 | $55,550 |
| 2013 | $4,160 | $61,740 | $6,190 | $55,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map