1012 Cypress Ct Burlington, WA 98233
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Cypress Ct, Burlington, WA 98233 and is currently estimated at $494,260, approximately $242 per square foot. 1012 Cypress Ct is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Burlington Edison High School, Burlington Little School, and Skagit Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Jo Broughton Elizabeth
Bought by
Gerhard Molly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,450
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Mccallum David
Bought by
Mcmullen David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerhard Molly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmullen David | -- | None Available | |
| Mccallum David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerhard Molly | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $425,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $409,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $410,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $402,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $371,100 | $164,400 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $322,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $284,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $274,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $230,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $220,400 | $91,000 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $211,700 | $57,700 | $154,000 |
| 2013 | $2,837 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map