Seller's Agent in 2024
Jan Haun
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 631-2076
122 in this area
240 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $97,000
One level 2BR/1BA Home. Stucco Exterior, most newer windows & newer flooring. Selling "AS IS." Schedule an appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Tiffiny | $60,000 | Nebraska Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Tiffiny | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Sold | $60,000 | -14.2% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $35,555 | $3,905 | $31,650 |
| 2024 | $392 | $31,190 | $3,905 | $27,285 |
| 2023 | $506 | $25,002 | $1,741 | $23,261 |
| 2022 | $506 | $25,002 | $1,741 | $23,261 |
| 2021 | $470 | $22,887 | $1,741 | $21,146 |
| 2020 | $457 | $22,074 | $1,741 | $20,333 |
| 2019 | $444 | $21,482 | $1,741 | $19,741 |
| 2018 | $446 | $21,482 | $1,741 | $19,741 |
| 2017 | $448 | $21,482 | $1,741 | $19,741 |
| 2016 | $448 | $21,482 | $1,741 | $19,741 |
| 2015 | $445 | $21,482 | $1,741 | $19,741 |
| 2014 | $416 | $21,482 | $1,741 | $19,741 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,211 | $1,741 | $17,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jan Haun
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 631-2076
122 in this area
240 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
BECKY COLLING
NEBRASKA REALTY
(308) 641-7331
17 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25282
APN: 010278184
Ask me questions while you tour the home.