1012 E Central Ave Miamisburg, OH 45342
Downtown Miamisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,722
Studio
--
Bath
4,140
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 E Central Ave, Miamisburg, OH 45342 and is currently estimated at $771,722, approximately $186 per square foot. 1012 E Central Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Kettering Medical Center
Bought by
City Of Miamisburg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2013
Sold by
East Central Building Co Llc
Bought by
Kettering Medical Center
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
East Central Building Co Llc
Bought by
East Central Building Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Miamisburg | -- | Mercantile Title Agency | |
| Kettering Medical Center | $323,000 | Gw Land Title Ltd | |
| East Central Building Co Llc | -- | -- | |
| East Central Building Company Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $94,410 | $15,250 | $79,160 |
| 2024 | $41 | $94,410 | $15,250 | $79,160 |
| 2023 | $41 | $94,410 | $15,250 | $79,160 |
| 2022 | $493 | $94,410 | $15,250 | $79,160 |
| 2021 | $493 | $94,410 | $15,250 | $79,160 |
| 2020 | $493 | $94,410 | $15,250 | $79,160 |
| 2019 | $493 | $79,820 | $13,860 | $65,960 |
| 2018 | $7,339 | $79,820 | $13,860 | $65,960 |
| 2017 | $7,313 | $79,820 | $13,860 | $65,960 |
| 2016 | $7,293 | $79,820 | $13,860 | $65,960 |
| 2015 | $7,207 | $79,820 | $13,860 | $65,960 |
| 2014 | $7,207 | $79,820 | $13,860 | $65,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $94,210 | $8,870 | $85,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map