1012 E Halcyon Rd Tucson, AZ 85719
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,708 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $257,927, approximately $255 per square foot. 1012 E Halcyon Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Frances Owen Holaway Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Norman Mary Ann
Bought by
Norman Mary Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Mary Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,154 | $11,279 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,154 | $10,742 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $10,231 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $9,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $8,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $8,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $9,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $980 | $7,271 | $0 | $0 |