1012 E J St Russellville, AR 72801
Estimated Value: $110,673 - $137,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 E J St, Russellville, AR 72801 and is currently estimated at $121,418, approximately $120 per square foot. 1012 E J St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School, Russellville Upper Elementary School, and Russellville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Jem Investments Llc
Bought by
Scherr Makayla Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Shoop Wilford Louis and Shoop Brenda Faye
Bought by
Shoop Wilford Louis and Shoop Brenda Faye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherr Makayla Jean | $86,000 | Pope County Title | |
| Scherr Makayla Jean | $86,000 | Pope County Title | |
| Shoop Wilford Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $14,420 | $2,000 | $12,420 |
| 2024 | $665 | $14,420 | $2,000 | $12,420 |
| 2023 | $665 | $14,420 | $2,000 | $12,420 |
| 2022 | $661 | $14,420 | $2,000 | $12,420 |
| 2021 | $661 | $14,420 | $2,000 | $12,420 |
| 2020 | $325 | $12,690 | $2,000 | $10,690 |
| 2019 | $325 | $12,690 | $2,000 | $10,690 |
| 2018 | $325 | $12,690 | $2,000 | $10,690 |
| 2017 | $324 | $12,690 | $2,000 | $10,690 |
| 2016 | $324 | $7,030 | $2,000 | $5,030 |
| 2015 | $318 | $7,030 | $2,000 | $5,030 |
| 2014 | $324 | $7,030 | $2,000 | $5,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map