1012 E Lyons St Laramie, WY 82072
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 E Lyons St, Laramie, WY 82072 and is currently estimated at $313,327, approximately $216 per square foot. 1012 E Lyons St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Slade Elementary School, Laramie Middle School, and Laramie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Hoskins Marilyn Gaines and Hoskins Marilyn S
Bought by
Fraley Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,536
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,791
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraley Margaret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraley Margaret | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $18,141 | $3,296 | $14,845 |
| 2024 | $17 | $23,257 | $4,225 | $19,032 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $23,889 | $4,225 | $19,664 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $21,317 | $4,225 | $17,092 |
| 2021 | $959 | $16,377 | $3,052 | $13,325 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $14,330 | $3,052 | $11,278 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $14,554 | $3,052 | $11,502 |
| 2018 | $959 | $13,133 | $3,052 | $10,081 |
| 2017 | $887 | $12,146 | $3,052 | $9,094 |
| 2016 | $879 | $12,047 | $3,052 | $8,995 |
| 2015 | $978 | $13,394 | $3,382 | $10,012 |
| 2014 | $848 | $11,622 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map