NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $505,387

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,738 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2020

Last sale price $330,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,928 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

You do not want to miss this 3 bed, 2 bath, recently renovated BLOCK home on a fenced double lot located in highly sought after Seminole Heights. This home has a wonderful open floor plan. As soon as you enter the home you will be wowed at the beautiful built-ins in the office space on your right as well as the large living room on your left. Past that is the dining area and beautifully updated kitchen which has granite counters, solid wood cabinets, stainless appliances, a huge pantry, and bar. Off the kitchen is the laundry room which was recently renovated to match the beautiful kitchen. It leads out to the huge backyard with a paver area, storage shed and plenty of room for a pool, all enclosed by vinyl privacy fencing. This home sits on over a quarter acre. The master bedroom has a nicely updated en-suite bathroom. The roof, AC, electrical, plumbing, and hot water heater were all updated in the last 5 years, making it worry free living. The location of this home has quick easy access to 275 making your commute anywhere around town convenient. Its just a short drive to Downtown Tampa and Tampa International Airport. It is also convenient to fun attractions such as the Lowry Park Zoo and Busch Gardens.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kate Grow

License #3296235 Listed on: 09/12/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica Wages

KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL License #3258624

KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,053

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 11,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x99

Interior Spaces

  • 1,738 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,053

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1738
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11880
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8097737?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8097737?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.94313
  • Price per Sq Ft: 189.87
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.92958
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Appliances Included: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 4

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Zoning: SH-RS
  • Parcel Number: A-31-28-19-4KJ-000001-00005.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 120x99
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3053.35
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 28-72
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2020
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Michael and Hernandez Michael J
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.04%
Current Estimated Value
$462,847

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,847
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$277,054
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,793

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Erc Homes Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Michael and Hernandez Jamie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Todd H Boggess Llc
Bought by
Erc Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank Of National Association
Bought by
Todd H Boggess Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Lerch Paul and Lerch Christina S
Bought by
U S Bank National

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2005
Sold by
Lerch Christina S and Sanchez Christina C
Bought by
Lerch Paul and Lerch Christina S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Trainor Patrick P
Bought by
Trainor Christina C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
7.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hillring Krista $330,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc
Hernandez Michael $225,000 Landguard Title Services Llc
Erc Homes Llc $110,000 Southeast Professional Title
Todd H Boggess Llc $96,000 Premium Title Services Inc
U S Bank National $83,200 None Available
Lerch Paul $67,700 Transcontinental Title Co
Trainor Christina C $28,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hillring Krista $313,500
Previous Owner Hernandez Michael $180,000
Previous Owner Lerch Paul $171,000
Previous Owner Trainor Christina C $57,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Sold $330,000 -5.7% $190 / Sq Ft
11/05/2020 11/05/20 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Price Changed $349,900 -1.4% $201 / Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 For Sale $355,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,522 $333,260 -- --
2024 $5,522 $323,868 -- --
2023 $5,383 $314,435 $0 $0
2022 $5,239 $305,277 $0 $0
2021 $5,175 $296,385 $82,970 $213,415
2020 $165 $199,754 $0 $0
2019 $3,053 $192,147 $0 $0
2018 $3,020 $188,564 $0 $0
2017 $2,965 $217,577 $0 $0
2016 $2,871 $180,887 $0 $0
2015 $1,961 $160,615 $0 $0
2014 $1,780 $83,389 $0 $0
2013 -- $75,736 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8097737

Stellar MLS

APN: A-31-28-19-4KJ-000001-00005.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.