Estimated Value: $60,000 - $474,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Elk Ave Unit PV, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $224,354. 1012 Elk Ave Unit PV is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Millious April M
Bought by
Santoro Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santoro Michael A | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $82,800 | $42,300 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $13 | $82,800 | $42,300 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $973 | $82,800 | $42,300 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $650 | $41,600 | $21,700 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $702 | $41,600 | $21,700 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $737 | $41,600 | $21,700 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $708 | $41,600 | $21,700 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $666 | $41,600 | $21,700 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $626 | $41,600 | $21,700 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $650 | $41,600 | $21,700 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $675 | $41,600 | $21,700 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | $675 | $41,600 | $21,700 | $19,900 |
| 2013 | $675 | $48,200 | $19,100 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map