1012 Elm St Hancock, MI 49930
Estimated Value: $112,970 - $215,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Elm St, Hancock, MI 49930 and is currently estimated at $168,993, approximately $248 per square foot. 1012 Elm St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School and Hancock Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $46,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $43,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $842 | $36,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $942 | $28,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $912 | $27,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $901 | $24,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $891 | $24,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $844 | $24,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $811 | $24,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,881 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map