Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Bieler
Our State Realty LLC
(704) 254-6185
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $529,000
Two-story residence in the equestrian community of Bonterra in Indian Trail. Notable features include: Spacious 2,800+ sq/ft. 5bd/3.5ba open concept, granite and stainless kitchen, island and copper farmhouse sink, perfect live/work balanced floor plan, primary bedroom on main-level with vaulted ceilings, en-suite features walk-in shower, garden tub and dual sinks, countless windows and natural light throughout, custom arches and molding, outdoor covered living space for entertaining, beautifully manicured landscaped, fenced yard, resort style amenities, low maintenance living at its best. Top-rated Porter Ridge school district in desirable Union County. Amazing value and opportunity. All just minutes to I-485, 74, Monroe Bypass, quaint downtown Matthews, Sun Valley, Waverly and new Rea Farms area shopping. Welcome Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Our State Realty LLC Brokerage Email: aaron@ourstatehomes.com License #279819 Listed on: 03/21/2025
Co-Listed By
Our State Realty LLC Brokerage Email: aaron@ourstatehomes.com License #295529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Rex Jedidiah | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zhao Rui | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zhao Rui | $415,000 | Austin Title Llc | |
| Mcwhorter Buttle Carry J | $247,000 | None Available | |
| Bonterra Builders Llc | $51,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Rex Jedidiah | $324,800 | |
| Closed | Ryan Rex Jedidiah | $324,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhao Rui | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcwhorter Buttle Carry J | $235,653 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Sold | $499,800 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $499,800 | -4.8% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Rented | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/16/2023 07/16/23 | For Rent | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Sold | $415,000 | +4.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Sale | $396,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $529,900 | $90,000 | $439,900 |
| 2024 | $2,723 | $324,000 | $53,000 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $324,000 | $53,000 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $324,000 | $53,000 | $271,000 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $324,000 | $53,000 | $271,000 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $252,800 | $40,000 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $252,800 | $40,000 | $212,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $252,800 | $40,000 | $212,800 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $252,800 | $40,000 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $252,800 | $40,000 | $212,800 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $252,800 | $40,000 | $212,800 |
| 2014 | $300 | $261,050 | $42,000 | $219,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Bieler
Our State Realty LLC
(704) 254-6185
63 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Terri Bieler
Our State Realty LLC
(704) 254-5756
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melissa Price
Nestlewood Realty, LLC
(910) 477-2553
44 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tyler Smith
First Priority Realty Inc.
(704) 605-8243
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Wendy Hou
Allison & Associates Realty, LLC
(980) 264-3340
74 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4227773
APN: 07-021-754
Ask me questions while you tour the home.